HouseValuation
Home·BS2·Valuation

4, HIGHBURY VILLAS, BS2 8BX

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£639,470

Median £4,919/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £529,000£665,000
Estimated value: £639,470Last sold (Jul 1998): £128,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS2 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£665,000147£4,524C83%
51 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,500117£4,919D80%
DOVE HOUSE, 91 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000105£5,952D79%
8 ST MICHAELS HILL
BS2 8DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,000136£3,493D78%
12 OSBORNE VILLAS
BS2 8BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£529,00094£5,628D78%
10 OSBORNE VILLAS
BS2 8BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,000102£5,049D77%
40 BADMINTON ROAD
BS2 9QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000114£3,465D76%
27 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£631,000116£5,440E76%
16 THE YARD
BS2 9YR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000105£4,857C76%
5 OSBORNE VILLAS
BS2 8BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£432,000104£4,154D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address