HouseValuation
Home·BS2·Valuation

3, HIGHBURY VILLAS, BS2 8BX

Terraced·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£666,150

Median £4,441/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £585,000£685,000
Estimated value: £666,150Last sold (Sept 2000): £214,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS2 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HEPBURN ROAD
BS2 8UD · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000107£3,505C83%
DOVE HOUSE, 91 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£625,000105£5,952D82%
8 ST MICHAELS HILL
BS2 8DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£475,000136£3,493D81%
23 CONDUIT ROAD
BS2 9RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000108£4,167C80%
9 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£665,000147£4,524C80%
6 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BX · Terraced
Jul 2024£675,000152£4,441D79%
52 STAFFORD ROAD
BS2 9UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000109£4,312C79%
22 HIGHBURY VILLAS
BS2 8BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£685,000191£3,586C78%
51 HIGH KINGSDOWN
BS2 8EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,500117£4,919D77%
14 MINA PARK CRESCENT
BS2 9AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,000118£4,958B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address