Estimated value
£370,512
Median £5,146/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,200Median £420,000£515,000
Estimated value: £370,512Last sold (May 2014): £175,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BS2 0LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BIRKIN STREET BS2 0LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | C | 87% |
30 SEVIER STREET BS2 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 79 | £3,975 | C | 82% |
24 STAFFORD ROAD BS2 9UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 79 | £6,519 | C | 79% |
7 OSBORNE VILLAS BS2 8BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £422,000 | 82 | £5,146 | D | 79% |
1 REDCROSS LANE BS2 0FH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | C | 78% |
24 TALAVERA CLOSE BS2 0ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £107,200 | 73 | £1,468 | B | 78% |
20 HEREFORD ROAD BS2 9UW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | C | 77% |
64 ST WERBURGHS PARK BS2 9YU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 77% |
161 MINA ROAD BS2 9YQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,850 | 76 | £5,603 | C | 76% |
3 BIRKIN STREET BS2 0LN · Terraced | May 2025 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | D | 76% |