Estimated value
£305,946
Median £4,434/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,200Median £314,000£460,000
Estimated value: £305,946
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS2 0BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BIRKIN STREET BS2 0LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | C | 75% |
50 TALAVERA CLOSE BS2 0EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 62 | £4,274 | C | 72% |
24 TALAVERA CLOSE BS2 0ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £107,200 | 73 | £1,468 | B | 72% |
CABOT COURT (FLAT 32) BRAGGS LANE BS2 0AX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 63 | £3,929 | C | 72% |
CAVE COURT (FLAT 44) WILDER STREET BS2 8QZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £352,000 | 75 | £4,693 | D | 71% |
38 TALAVERA CLOSE BS2 0ED · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,500 | 61 | £4,434 | C | 71% |
82C DOVE STREET BS2 8LS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 71% |
64 ST WERBURGHS PARK BS2 9YU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | D | 71% |
3 BIRKIN STREET BS2 0LN · Terraced | May 2025 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | D | 70% |