Estimated value
£351,720
Median £3,908/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £348,000£402,500
Estimated value: £351,720Last sold (Jun 2015): £225,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS16 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CEDAR WAY BS16 9RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 95 | £3,084 | C | 89% |
77 JUBILEE CRESCENT BS16 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | C | 86% |
11 BLACKHORSE PLACE BS16 9AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | C | 86% |
20 BARLEY CLOSE BS16 9DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | C | 86% |
24 REDHILL DRIVE BS16 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 103 | £3,908 | C | 86% |
32 DUNKIRK ROAD BS16 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 80 | £4,350 | C | 85% |
35 BIRCH DRIVE BS16 9RW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 99 | £3,535 | C | 85% |
10 TRELLICK WALK BS16 1WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 86 | £3,802 | C | 85% |
15 WINDSOR PLACE BS16 9DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | D | 85% |