Estimated value
£463,344
Median £4,728/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £480,000£505,000
Estimated value: £463,344Last sold (Nov 2020): £430,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS16 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CHARNHILL DRIVE BS16 9JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 105 | £4,762 | D | 89% |
4 CHARNHILL VALE BS16 9JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £487,000 | 103 | £4,728 | D | 89% |
32 BOSCOMBE CRESCENT BS16 6QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 83% |
35 WILLOW BED CLOSE BS16 2WB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | D | 83% |
123 OAKDALE ROAD BS16 6EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 104 | £4,663 | D | 83% |
1 HEDGEMEAD VIEW BS16 1EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 99 | £4,848 | C | 82% |
188 BROMLEY HEATH ROAD BS16 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 95 | £5,032 | C | 82% |
35 BIRCH DRIVE BS16 9RW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 99 | £3,535 | C | 82% |