Estimated value
£457,305
Median £3,545/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £457,305Last sold (May 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BS16 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 JINTY LANE BS16 9QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 130 | £3,077 | C | 86% |
38 JENNER BOULEVARD BS16 7JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | B | 86% |
36 MUSTOE ROAD BS16 2FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | B | 85% |
29 STANIER ROAD BS16 9QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 129 | £2,946 | C | 84% |
25 LANSDOWN ROAD BS16 9RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | B | 84% |
12 PILGRIMS WAY BS16 6JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | C | 83% |
20 STANBURY AVENUE BS16 5AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | C | 82% |
8 LONGDEN ROAD BS16 5RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 120 | £4,417 | C | 81% |
11 CASSELL ROAD BS16 5DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | C | 81% |