Estimated value
£355,680
Median £3,744/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£435,000
Estimated value: £355,680Last sold (Aug 2019): £270,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS16 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WINDSOR PLACE BS16 9DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | D | 88% |
2 WEST VIEW BS16 9DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 82 | £3,744 | D | 87% |
15 CORONATION AVENUE BS16 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 103 | £3,767 | D | 86% |
38 CEDAR WAY BS16 9RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 95 | £3,084 | C | 86% |
134 LONG ROAD BS16 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 104 | £3,337 | C | 86% |
9 BEECHEN DRIVE BS16 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | D | 85% |
38 DOMINION ROAD BS16 3EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | D | 85% |
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE BS16 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 85% |
24 FOREST ROAD BS16 3XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | D | 85% |