HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

17, JUBILEE CRESCENT, BS16 9BB

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,288

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £400,000£553,000
Estimated value: £386,288Last sold (May 1997): £57,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS16 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BIRCH DRIVE
BS16 9RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00099£3,535C88%
48 ABSON ROAD
BS16 9SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000105£4,143D87%
12 HOLLY CLOSE
BS16 9TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,500108£3,449C87%
85 CHARNHILL DRIVE
BS16 9JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000125£3,320D86%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D86%
THE CEDARS CASTLE ROAD
BS16 9UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000109£3,899D86%
37 SOUNDWELL ROAD
BS16 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,500123£2,256D85%
48 ALMOND WAY
BS16 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333D84%
14 WOODHALL CLOSE
BS16 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£553,000121£4,570D84%
25 LANSDOWN ROAD
BS16 9RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000116£3,448B84%

Dig deeper into this address