HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

17, ANGELICA DRIVE, BS16 7PY

Detached·142·EPC B
Estimated value
£633,178

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £590,000£700,000
Estimated value: £633,178Last sold (Sept 2022): £565,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS16 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 VIOLA WAY
BS16 7LL · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000143£4,545B89%
17 VIOLA WAY
BS16 7LL · Detached
Jan 2026£564,000140£4,029B89%
92 GUEST AVENUE
BS16 7DA · Detached
Feb 2026£584,000133£4,391C87%
72 QUARRY WAY
BS16 7BN · Detached
Jan 2026£646,500133£4,861C86%
45 COSSHAM STREET
BS16 7DU · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000121£5,207C86%
37 APPLIN GREEN
BS16 7ES · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000128£4,375C85%
32 RUMNEY PENROSE ROAD
BS16 1RA · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000140£4,214B84%
56 THOMAS AVENUE
BS16 7TA · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000133£4,323C83%
4 HOME FIELD CLOSE
BS16 7BH · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000157£4,459C83%
144 JOHNSON ROAD
BS16 7JP · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000121£4,463C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address