HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

89, HONEYSUCKLE ROAD, BS16 7LS

Flat·47·EPC B
Estimated value
£179,258

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £179,258Last sold (Jan 2023): £242,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near BS16 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BUTTERCUP CRESCENT
BS16 7LE · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00047£3,723B88%
11 GOOSEFOOT ROAD
BS16 7LX · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327B88%
33 ARTHURS CLOSE
BS16 7JB · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00048£3,854C87%
35 JOHN CALLER CRESCENT
BS16 1LH · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00053£4,151B85%
PARK VIEW COURT (FLAT 46) ALBERT ROAD
BS16 5HG · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00044£2,386B85%
192 JENNER BOULEVARD
BS16 7HX · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00059£3,814B84%
58 ARTHURS CLOSE
BS16 7JB · Flat
Nov 2025£172,00053£3,245C84%
78 ARNOLD ROAD
BS16 9LB · Flat
Jan 2026£158,00048£3,292B84%
30 MUSTOE ROAD
BS16 2FZ · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00047£4,681B83%
38 ARNOLD ROAD
BS16 9LB · Flat
Mar 2026£167,00048£3,479C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address