Estimated value
£429,744
Median £5,116/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £440,000£480,000
Estimated value: £429,744Last sold (Apr 2011): £232,450
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS16 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ADDERLY GATE BS16 7EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 73 | £6,575 | D | 91% |
118 WESTONS BRAKE BS16 7BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 72 | £5,139 | C | 86% |
19 ADDERLY GATE BS16 7DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 82 | £5,183 | C | 85% |
4 MEADOWSWEET ROAD BS16 7HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | B | 84% |
9 CORNFLOWER ROAD BS16 7LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | B | 83% |
32 BOSCOMBE CRESCENT BS16 6QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 83% |
35 WILLOW BED CLOSE BS16 2WB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | D | 83% |
74 WESTONS HILL DRIVE BS16 7DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 90 | £4,917 | C | 82% |