Estimated value
£384,507
Median £3,807/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £338,500£575,000
Estimated value: £384,507Last sold (Feb 2014): £180,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BS16 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MAYWOOD CRESCENT BS16 4AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 96 | £4,167 | D | 89% |
24 SEYMOUR ROAD BS16 4TG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | D | 86% |
8 SEYMOUR ROAD BS16 4TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 86% |
15 CORONATION AVENUE BS16 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 103 | £3,767 | D | 86% |
21 THE CRESCENT BS16 4PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £338,500 | 87 | £3,891 | C | 86% |
16 KENDALL ROAD BS16 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,500 | 108 | £2,847 | C | 86% |
1 MAYWOOD CRESCENT BS16 4AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | D | 86% |
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE BS16 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 85% |
24 FOREST ROAD BS16 3XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | D | 85% |