HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

53, ACACIA ROAD, BS16 4PY

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,166

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £368,500£590,000
Estimated value: £401,166Last sold (Jul 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS16 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SOUNDWELL ROAD
BS16 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,500123£2,256D90%
37 THICKET AVENUE
BS16 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917D88%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D86%
48 ALMOND WAY
BS16 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333D84%
14 WOODHALL CLOSE
BS16 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£553,000121£4,570D84%
96 THICKET AVENUE
BS16 4JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,500113£3,261C84%
35 BIRCH DRIVE
BS16 9RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00099£3,535C83%
82 UPLANDS ROAD
BS16 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00081£3,519D83%
21 GRACE ROAD
BS16 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000119£4,958D83%
35 FRENCHAY CLOSE
BS16 2QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000104£4,663D83%

Dig deeper into this address