HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

43, ACACIA ROAD, BS16 4PY

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,452

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,500Median £447,400£590,000
Estimated value: £430,452Last sold (Feb 2017): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS16 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SOUNDWELL ROAD
BS16 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,500123£2,256D90%
37 THICKET AVENUE
BS16 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917D88%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D86%
108 THINGWALL PARK
BS16 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£447,400142£3,151D85%
15 SOUNDWELL ROAD
BS16 4QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000156£2,788D85%
14 WOODHALL CLOSE
BS16 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£553,000121£4,570D84%
96 THICKET AVENUE
BS16 4JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,500113£3,261C84%
21 GRACE ROAD
BS16 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000119£4,958D83%
71 BROMLEY HEATH ROAD
BS16 6HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000116£4,440D83%
45 OVERNDALE ROAD
BS16 2RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,000121£4,421D82%

Dig deeper into this address