HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

6C, UPPER STATION ROAD, BS16 4LY

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,184

Median £5,081/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £325,184Last sold (Jul 2024): £154,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS16 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SEYMOUR ROAD
BS16 4TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00063£6,349C88%
31 LONG CLOSE
BS16 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00058£5,603C85%
100 WESTONS BRAKE
BS16 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,50068£4,654C85%
28 HILLTOP ROAD
BS16 4RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00070£4,286D85%
33 WILLOW BED CLOSE
BS16 2WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00070£5,643C84%
14 BEECHEN DRIVE
BS16 4DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£313,59471£4,417D83%
28 OATLEY WAY
BS16 2FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00063£5,270B83%
28 LONG CLOSE
BS16 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00066£4,364D82%
25A BLACKHORSE ROAD
BS16 9BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00062£5,081B82%
6 RICHARD STEPHENS ROAD
BS16 1QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00063£5,079B82%

Dig deeper into this address