HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

2, FRAMPTON CRESCENT, BS16 4JA

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,992

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £306,000£490,000
Estimated value: £321,992Last sold (Sept 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS16 4JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 UPLANDS ROAD
BS16 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00081£3,519D89%
55 MORLEY ROAD
BS16 4QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193D89%
48 HILLFIELDS AVENUE
BS16 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00096£3,354D86%
55 GORSE HILL
BS16 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00078£3,590D86%
11 LINCOMBE ROAD
BS16 5UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00089£5,506D85%
31 WESTERLEIGH ROAD
BS16 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00076£4,276D84%
272 RIDGEWAY ROAD
BS16 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,00081£3,778D84%
9 BEECHEN DRIVE
BS16 4DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659D84%
45 HAYWARD ROAD
BS16 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00084£3,810C84%
33 LOWER STATION ROAD
BS16 4LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00095£3,158E84%

Dig deeper into this address