Estimated value
£467,280
Median £3,540/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £435,000£575,000
Estimated value: £467,280Last sold (Nov 2024): £423,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS16 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BROOK ROAD BS16 3SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 125 | £3,376 | D | 88% |
257 RIDGEWAY ROAD BS16 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | D | 87% |
15 CORONATION AVENUE BS16 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 103 | £3,767 | D | 85% |
26 HEATH ROAD BS16 6HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 116 | £4,957 | D | 85% |
32 VICTORIA PARK BS16 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 137 | £3,467 | D | 85% |
24 FOREST ROAD BS16 3XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | D | 84% |
12 PILGRIMS WAY BS16 6JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | C | 83% |
80 GRACE ROAD BS16 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 116 | £3,793 | D | 82% |
29 TREDEGAR ROAD BS16 4BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £447,500 | 127 | £3,524 | D | 82% |