Estimated value
£411,220
Median £3,545/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £402,500£530,000
Estimated value: £411,220Last sold (May 2025): £415,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS16 3LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CORONATION AVENUE BS16 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £388,000 | 103 | £3,767 | D | 88% |
12 PILGRIMS WAY BS16 6JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | C | 86% |
24 REDHILL DRIVE BS16 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 103 | £3,908 | C | 86% |
20 STANBURY AVENUE BS16 5AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | C | 85% |
6 MOORLANDS ROAD BS16 3LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £311,000 | 98 | £3,173 | D | 85% |
7 BROOK ROAD BS16 3SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 125 | £3,376 | D | 85% |
8 LONGDEN ROAD BS16 5RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 120 | £4,417 | C | 84% |
11 CASSELL ROAD BS16 5DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | C | 84% |
257 RIDGEWAY ROAD BS16 3JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | D | 84% |