HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

71, VASSALL ROAD, BS16 2LR

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,430

Median £4,535/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £395,000£490,000
Estimated value: £444,430Last sold (Mar 2023): £450,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS16 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DODISHAM WALK
BS16 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00086£3,663D88%
35 FRENCHAY CLOSE
BS16 2QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000104£4,663D88%
29 WILLOW BED CLOSE
BS16 2WB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00098£4,031D87%
19 NEW BUILDINGS
BS16 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00086£4,535D87%
11 WILSON ROAD
BS16 2GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£463,00088£5,261B85%
11 LINCOMBE ROAD
BS16 5UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00089£5,506D85%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D85%
48 ALMOND WAY
BS16 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333D84%
59 SELBROOKE CRESCENT
BS16 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381E84%
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE
BS16 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00090£4,833D84%

Dig deeper into this address