Estimated value
£382,204
Median £4,066/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £382,204Last sold (Oct 2024): £331,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS16 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 REDHILL DRIVE BS16 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 103 | £3,908 | C | 91% |
29 GLAISDALE ROAD BS16 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 89% |
26 NEW BUILDINGS BS16 2BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £413,000 | 83 | £4,976 | C | 87% |
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE BS16 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 87% |
139 THINGWALL PARK BS16 2DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 86% |
150 THINGWALL PARK BS16 2BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 86 | £4,767 | C | 86% |
32 DUNKIRK ROAD BS16 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 80 | £4,350 | C | 85% |
44 GILL AVENUE BS16 2NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,500 | 82 | £3,823 | C | 85% |
10 TRELLICK WALK BS16 1WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 86 | £3,802 | C | 85% |