Estimated value
£420,160
Median £4,160/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £415,950£525,000
Estimated value: £420,160Last sold (Jun 2021): £337,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS16 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 REDHILL DRIVE BS16 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 103 | £3,908 | C | 88% |
24 THE BERRIES BS16 2JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,950 | 100 | £4,160 | B | 88% |
29 GLAISDALE ROAD BS16 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 86% |
38 JENNER BOULEVARD BS16 7JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | B | 86% |
11 WILSON ROAD BS16 2GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £463,000 | 88 | £5,261 | B | 85% |
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE BS16 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 84% |
4 WORRELL ROAD BS16 2GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £457,000 | 90 | £5,078 | B | 84% |
36 MUSTOE ROAD BS16 2FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | B | 84% |
139 THINGWALL PARK BS16 2DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 83% |