HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

13, GROVE PARK TERRACE, BS16 2BL

Terraced·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,195

Median £4,767/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £392,500£435,000
Estimated value: £405,195Last sold (Aug 2011): £150,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS16 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 VICTORIA PARK
BS16 2HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,00074£4,824C90%
26 NEW BUILDINGS
BS16 2BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£413,00083£4,976C87%
43 FRENCHAY CLOSE
BS16 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00090£4,833D87%
139 THINGWALL PARK
BS16 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00091£4,066D86%
45 TUNBRIDGE WAY
BS16 7EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£392,50075£5,233C86%
150 THINGWALL PARK
BS16 2BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00086£4,767C86%
32 DUNKIRK ROAD
BS16 3DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£348,00080£4,350C85%
44 GILL AVENUE
BS16 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,50082£3,823C85%
10 TRELLICK WALK
BS16 1WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00086£3,802C85%
24 REDHILL DRIVE
BS16 2AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£402,500103£3,908C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address