HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

32, BRENTRY ROAD, BS16 2AB

Terraced·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,111

Median £3,467/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £447,400£575,000
Estimated value: £461,111Last sold (Feb 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS16 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 VICTORIA PARK
BS16 2HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000137£3,467D90%
71 GROVE PARK TERRACE
BS16 2BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£367,000117£3,137D87%
11 GROVE AVENUE
BS16 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£487,000117£4,162C86%
26 HEATH ROAD
BS16 6HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000116£4,957D85%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D85%
108 THINGWALL PARK
BS16 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£447,400142£3,151D84%
19 EVEREST ROAD
BS16 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000154£1,331D84%
36 MUSTOE ROAD
BS16 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000127£4,134B84%
12 PILGRIMS WAY
BS16 6JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,000119£3,655C83%
7 BROOK ROAD
BS16 3SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£422,000125£3,376D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address