HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

41, FROOMSHAW ROAD, BS16 1JS

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,976

Median £4,276/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £306,000£440,000
Estimated value: £324,976Last sold (Jul 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BS16 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WELSFORD ROAD
BS16 1BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714D85%
31 MAIN ROAD
BS16 9NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00085£3,529E83%
28 LONG CLOSE
BS16 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00066£4,364D82%
128 NORTHCOTE ROAD
BS16 6AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00078£3,782E82%
59 SELBROOKE CRESCENT
BS16 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381E82%
31 WESTERLEIGH ROAD
BS16 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00076£4,276D81%
272 RIDGEWAY ROAD
BS16 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,00081£3,778D81%
63 EMERSON WAY
BS16 7AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00071£6,056D81%
30 COLSTON DALE
BS16 1TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00085£4,412C81%
82 UPLANDS ROAD
BS16 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00081£3,519D81%

Dig deeper into this address