Estimated value
£340,622
Median £4,603/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,995Median £335,000£392,500
Estimated value: £340,622Last sold (Aug 2022): £327,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS16 1FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HERMITAGE WOOD ROAD BS16 1BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | C | 89% |
58 PARNELL ROAD BS16 1WA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £329,000 | 66 | £4,985 | C | 89% |
6 STONECHAT GARDENS BS16 1UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 85 | £3,906 | C | 88% |
11 TRELLICK WALK BS16 1WQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | C | 88% |
11 FROOMSHAW ROAD BS16 1JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 87% |
23 STERNCOURT ROAD BS16 1LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | C | 87% |
45 TUNBRIDGE WAY BS16 7EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 75 | £5,233 | C | 86% |
32 DUNKIRK ROAD BS16 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 80 | £4,350 | C | 85% |
4 VICTORIA PARK BS16 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 74 | £4,824 | C | 85% |