HouseValuation
Home·BS15·Valuation

23, SAMUEL WHITE ROAD, BS15 3LY

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,654

Median £3,977/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£510,000
Estimated value: £405,654Last sold (Nov 2023): £375,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS15 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SAMUEL WHITE ROAD
BS15 3LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,000101£4,376D93%
1 MEMORIAL ROAD
BS15 3QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00088£3,977D89%
161 WHITTUCKS ROAD
BS15 3PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000105£4,571D88%
51 JEFFRIES HILL BOTTOM
BS15 3BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,000107£3,383D88%
19 VICTORIA ROAD
BS15 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00089£3,315C87%
19 CENTRAL AVENUE
BS15 3PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,00096£5,313D86%
19 TWO MILE HILL ROAD
BS15 1BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00097£3,814D86%
58 INGLESIDE ROAD
BS15 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857D85%
24 CHIPHOUSE ROAD
BS15 4TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000100£3,600D85%
151 MEMORIAL ROAD
BS15 3LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,00091£4,253E85%