Estimated value
£270,232
Median £3,974/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £279,000£310,000
Estimated value: £270,232Last sold (Jul 2020): £210,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BS15 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CROWN ROAD BS15 1PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 94% |
40 TWO MILE HILL ROAD BS15 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | D | 89% |
37 TOWER ROAD BS15 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,500 | 77 | £3,383 | D | 89% |
23 SYSTON WAY BS15 1UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | D | 88% |
41 BRITTON GARDENS BS15 1TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 66 | £4,621 | C | 87% |
33 BRITTON GARDENS BS15 1TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 70 | £4,357 | C | 87% |
99 DOWNEND ROAD BS15 1SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £279,000 | 73 | £3,822 | D | 87% |
8 CROSS STREET BS15 1SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £274,000 | 71 | £3,859 | D | 87% |
7 BEAUFORT ROAD BS15 1NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 86% |