HouseValuation
Home·BS14·Valuation

7, ATKINS CLOSE, BS14 8JS

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£404,910

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £370,000£460,000
Estimated value: £404,910Last sold (Jun 2015): £229,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS14 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BIFIELD ROAD
BS14 8TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000125£2,760C86%
156 WHITTOCK ROAD
BS14 8DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£297,50095£3,132C84%
61 CHARNWOOD ROAD
BS14 0JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000124£3,710C84%
4 HARRINGTON AVENUE
BS14 8JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000125£3,320C84%
2 WARMAN ROAD
BS14 8NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000117£3,205C84%
109 DERRICKE ROAD
BS14 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00095£3,895D83%
23 SELDEN ROAD
BS14 8PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00091£3,681C83%
14 WARMINGTON ROAD
BS14 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,500100£3,755C83%
6 BERYL GROVE
BS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,50095£1,005C83%
3 BERYL GROVE
BS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00094£3,830C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address