HouseValuation
Home·BS14·Valuation

45, MAES KNOLL DRIVE, BS14 0FF

Detached·146·EPC B
Estimated value
£552,464

Median £3,784/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £485,000£690,000
Estimated value: £552,464Last sold (Oct 2019): £454,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS14 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CHURCH ROAD
BS14 0PP · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000151£4,570C84%
29 STONEBERRY ROAD
BS14 0UA · Detached
Oct 2025£512,500148£3,463C83%
74 MAES KNOLL DRIVE
BS14 0FF · Detached
Apr 2025£500,000111£4,505B82%
4 HENGROVE SQUARE
BS14 0FY · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000111£3,784B82%
75 MAES KNOLL DRIVE
BS14 0FF · Detached
Mar 2025£476,250110£4,330B80%
7 ARROWFIELD CLOSE
BS14 0UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000108£4,491D78%
12 ALLANMEAD ROAD
BS14 9AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000141£2,872C76%
7 SLEEP LANE
BS14 0QN · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000173£3,179C75%
5 HORSESHOE CLOSE
BS14 0FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000117£3,718B74%
61 CHARNWOOD ROAD
BS14 0JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000124£3,710C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address