HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

5, HOSEY WALK, BS13 9AF

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,318

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £312,500£415,000
Estimated value: £332,318Last sold (Dec 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS13 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MURFORD AVENUE
BS13 9JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00089£3,011C91%
12 GANDER CLOSE
BS13 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,00091£3,615C88%
63 DONALD ROAD
BS13 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00092£4,511C86%
126 GATCOMBE ROAD
BS13 9RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£252,00084£3,000C85%
74 HIGHRIDGE ROAD
BS13 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C85%
7 GULLIMORE GARDENS
BS13 9PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00092£1,630D85%
19 LEWIS ROAD
BS13 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000100£4,100C84%
4 BACKWELL WALK
BS13 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C83%
8 KILMERSDON ROAD
BS13 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00095£2,474C83%
28 REDFORD CRESCENT
BS13 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50084£3,720C83%

Dig deeper into this address