HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

65, QUEENS ROAD, BS13 8PG

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,080

Median £3,720/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £320,000£435,000
Estimated value: £331,080Last sold (Feb 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS13 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 HIGHRIDGE ROAD
BS13 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C84%
156 KINGS HEAD LANE
BS13 7BW · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00096£4,531C83%
5A ACORN GROVE
BS13 8AW · Detached
Dec 2025£340,500110£3,095C82%
28 REDFORD CRESCENT
BS13 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50084£3,720C82%
45 KING GEORGES ROAD
BS13 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00078£3,782C81%
146 FOUR ACRES
BS13 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00077£3,052C80%
12 LEYLAND WALK
BS13 8PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00081£3,395C80%
18 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00088£4,375D80%
55 MURFORD AVENUE
BS13 9JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00089£3,011C80%
63 DONALD ROAD
BS13 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00092£4,511C80%

Dig deeper into this address