HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

35, DANCEY MEAD, BS13 8DF

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,898

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £142,500£251,000
Estimated value: £163,898Last sold (Sept 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BS13 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 WESTWARD ROAD
BS13 8DB · Flat
Feb 2026£174,00042£4,143D90%
97 NEWLAND ROAD
BS13 9DS · Flat
Mar 2026£60,00041£1,463D86%
LAKE SHORE (APARTMENT 606) LAKE SHORE DRIVE
BS13 7BH · Flat
Feb 2026£52,50046£1,141C82%
822 BISHPORT AVENUE
BS13 9EF · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00050£2,700D82%
LAKE SHORE (APARTMENT 612) LAKE SHORE DRIVE
BS13 7BH · Flat
Feb 2026£60,37546£1,313C82%
22 BROOKDALE ROAD
BS13 7PZ · Flat
Jan 2026£237,00053£4,472D78%
34A KING GEORGES ROAD
BS13 8LX · Flat
Mar 2025£142,50040£3,563C78%
828 BISHPORT AVENUE
BS13 9EF · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00043£3,140C77%
2 (FLAT 5) GRANGE ROAD
BS13 8LD · Flat
Jun 2025£179,99535£5,143D76%
ZION HEIGHTS (FLAT 3) BISHOPSWORTH ROAD
BS13 7JW · Flat
Mar 2025£251,00046£5,457D76%

Dig deeper into this address