HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

52, WESTWARD ROAD, BS13 8DB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,600

Median £3,720/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£385,000
Estimated value: £297,600Last sold (May 1996): £40,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS13 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00088£4,375D89%
83 FOUR ACRES
BS13 8RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00070£2,143D85%
55 KING GEORGES ROAD
BS13 8LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00083£3,434E85%
29 CRANTOCK AVENUE
BS13 7QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00089£4,157D85%
28 REDFORD CRESCENT
BS13 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50084£3,720C85%
92 SHERRIN WAY
BS13 8RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D84%
1 LEYLAND WALK
BS13 8PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00075£2,933C84%
45 KING GEORGES ROAD
BS13 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00078£3,782C84%
146 FOUR ACRES
BS13 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00077£3,052C83%
5 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00067£5,224D83%

Dig deeper into this address