HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

41, GREYLANDS ROAD, BS13 8BE

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,640

Median £3,720/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £312,500£415,000
Estimated value: £323,640Last sold (Sept 2021): £321,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS13 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 HIGHRIDGE ROAD
BS13 8HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C90%
28 REDFORD CRESCENT
BS13 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50084£3,720C88%
1 LEYLAND WALK
BS13 8PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00075£2,933C87%
45 KING GEORGES ROAD
BS13 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00078£3,782C87%
146 FOUR ACRES
BS13 8RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00077£3,052C86%
12 LEYLAND WALK
BS13 8PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00081£3,395C86%
18 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00088£4,375D86%
55 MURFORD AVENUE
BS13 9JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00089£3,011C86%
63 DONALD ROAD
BS13 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00092£4,511C86%
146 CROSSCOMBE DRIVE
BS13 0BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000C85%

Dig deeper into this address