Estimated value
£312,494
Median £3,434/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £322,500£396,000
Estimated value: £312,494Last sold (Mar 2025): £505,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 KING GEORGES ROAD BS13 8LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | E | 88% |
86 CHURCH ROAD BS13 8JX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | E | 88% |
18 ELSBERT DRIVE BS13 8AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 88 | £4,375 | D | 86% |
32 WYATT AVENUE BS13 8HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £286,000 | 85 | £3,365 | F | 84% |
74 HIGHRIDGE ROAD BS13 8HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | C | 84% |
131 BRIDGWATER ROAD BS13 8AE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | E | 84% |
1 GARDNER AVENUE BS13 8BG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 93 | £4,258 | D | 83% |
30 WYATT AVENUE BS13 8HW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 96 | £3,359 | D | 82% |
2 GREENRIDGE CLOSE BS13 8HZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 95 | £3,395 | D | 82% |
29 CRANTOCK AVENUE BS13 7QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | D | 82% |