HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

59, KINGS HEAD LANE, BS13 7DB

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,720

Median £4,240/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£445,000
Estimated value: £330,720Last sold (Oct 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS13 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 KINGS HEAD LANE
BS13 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00081£4,938C90%
29 CRANTOCK AVENUE
BS13 7QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00089£4,157D90%
59 DERHAM ROAD
BS13 7SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,00075£4,240D88%
32 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
BS13 7NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£431,00075£5,747D85%
4 BACKWELL WALK
BS13 7ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C85%
13 DURVILLE ROAD
BS13 7PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00088£5,057C85%
9 HESTERCOMBE ROAD
BS13 7PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£314,00081£3,877D84%
5 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00067£5,224D84%
149 HEADLEY LANE
BS13 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00086£4,186E84%
57 KINGS HEAD LANE
BS13 7DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00079£3,354C84%

Dig deeper into this address