HouseValuation
Home·BS13·Valuation

20, TYNTE AVENUE, BS13 0PY

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,550

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £263,550Last sold (Aug 2012): £70,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS13 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 CROSSCOMBE DRIVE
BS13 0BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000C87%
21 TYNTE AVENUE
BS13 0PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00074£3,514C85%
71 WITCH HAZEL ROAD
BS13 0QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00067£3,284D85%
16 TYNTE AVENUE
BS13 0PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00074£3,311C85%
5 WYMBUSH GARDENS
BS13 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00085£2,941D84%
5 WROUGHTON GARDENS
BS13 0LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00075£3,667C84%
1 TYNTE AVENUE
BS13 0PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£191,00083£2,301C84%
5 ELSBERT DRIVE
BS13 8AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00067£5,224D84%
56 SHORTWOOD ROAD
BS13 0QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£193,25081£2,386E83%
75 WITCH HAZEL ROAD
BS13 0QG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00069£3,841D83%

Dig deeper into this address