Estimated value
£594,456
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£489,995Median £580,000£725,000
Estimated value: £594,456Last sold (Nov 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BS10 7US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DARWIN DRIVE BS10 7US · Detached | Mar 2025 | £645,000 | 153 | £4,216 | A | 87% |
24 DARWIN DRIVE BS10 7US · Detached | Dec 2024 | £593,745 | 144 | £4,123 | A | 85% |
5 WHITETHORN VALE BS10 6ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 133 | £4,079 | A | 84% |
5 LYELL CLOSE BS10 7UQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 127 | £4,252 | B | 83% |
15 TELFORD WAY BS10 7UW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £580,000 | 149 | £3,893 | A | 81% |
87 BRIDGEMAN WAY BS10 7GP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £489,995 | 126 | £3,889 | A | 81% |
1 TURING ROAD BS10 7UX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £612,750 | 153 | £4,005 | A | 81% |
14 TRYMWOOD CLOSE BS10 7AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | C | 80% |
STATION HOUSE STATION ROAD BS10 7QJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £725,000 | 160 | £4,531 | B | 79% |