HouseValuation
Home·BS1·Valuation

7, THOMAS STREET, BS1 3RB

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,796

Median £4,313/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £488,000£747,500
Estimated value: £396,796Last sold (Aug 2009): £130,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS1 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 YORK PLACE
BS1 5UT · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,000100£5,150D83%
6 SYDNEY ROW
BS1 6UU · Terraced
Jul 2025£488,00086£5,674D79%
18 BATHURST PARADE
BS1 6UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£747,500126£5,933D73%
PURIFIER HOUSE (FLAT 26) LIME KILN ROAD
BS1 5AU · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00080£4,063C70%
51.02 APARTMENTS (FLAT 406) ST JAMES BARTON
BS1 3LY · Flat
Feb 2026£204,28777£2,653C69%
1 SYDNEY ROW
BS1 6UU · Terraced
Sept 2024£490,000100£4,900C69%
THE GENERAL (22) GUINEA STREET
BS1 6SD · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00090£3,222C69%
8 NINETREE HILL
BS1 3SG · Terraced
Jan 2025£565,000131£4,313D67%
FLOUR HOUSE (29) FRENCH YARD
BS1 6UE · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00081£3,333B67%
WESTGATE (11) CALEDONIAN ROAD
BS1 6JR · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00081£2,469C67%

Dig deeper into this address