Estimated value
£411,315
Median £4,839/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£480,000
Estimated value: £411,315Last sold (Jan 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BR8 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PINKS HILL BR8 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 96 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
54 HIGH STREET BR8 8BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | C | 89% |
6 WAYLANDS BR8 8TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 93 | £4,839 | C | 89% |
114 GLENDALE BR8 8TP · Terraced | May 2025 | £465,000 | 80 | £5,813 | C | 88% |
HIGHCROFT COTTAGES (29) LONDON ROAD BR8 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £363,500 | 82 | £4,433 | D | 88% |
22 MOULTAIN HILL BR8 8BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | D | 86% |
110 GLENDALE BR8 8TP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | C | 86% |
55 GLENDALE BR8 8TP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £436,000 | 82 | £5,317 | C | 86% |
19 GREENACRE CLOSE BR8 8HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 86% |