HouseValuation
Home·BR8·Valuation

103, GLENDALE, BR8 8TP

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£465,132

Median £5,604/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£510,500
Estimated value: £465,132Last sold (Jun 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR8 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 GLENDALE
BR8 8TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£436,00082£5,317C92%
53 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
BR8 8AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00082£4,939C90%
67 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
BR8 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,50089£5,736C90%
29 CHARNOCK
BR8 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00080£5,625C89%
99 GLENDALE
BR8 8TP · Detached
Dec 2025£510,00091£5,604C88%
65 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
BR8 8NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00086£5,523C88%
28 ST GEORGES ROAD
BR8 8AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00072£5,556C87%
30 CHARNOCK
BR8 8NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00084£5,655C86%
140 PINKS HILL
BR8 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,70079£5,287D86%
9 COURT CRESCENT
BR8 8NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00074£5,811D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address