HouseValuation
Home·BR8·Valuation

21, PUCKNELLS CLOSE, BR8 7TH

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£580,352

Median £4,534/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £535,000£800,000
Estimated value: £580,352Last sold (Jul 2017): £555,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR8 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NUFFIELD ROAD
BR8 7SL · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000120£4,208D89%
YEW CRAG HERONGATE ROAD
BR8 7RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000144£5,556C86%
18 SELAH DRIVE
BR8 7WD · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000125£5,680C85%
26 HAWTHORN PARK
BR8 7FB · Detached
Feb 2026£687,500123£5,589B84%
64 PLANTATION ROAD
BR8 7SB · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945D83%
26 HEATHWOOD GARDENS
BR8 7HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000118£4,534D83%
71 DALE ROAD
BR8 7HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,116109£4,221C82%
28 BOWER ROAD
BR8 7SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£508,500123£4,134C82%
56 HEATHWOOD GARDENS
BR8 7HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000129£4,457D82%
59 BROOK ROAD
BR8 7EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£408,000110£3,709D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address