HouseValuation
Home·BR8·Valuation

41B, ROLLO ROAD, BR8 7RD

Flat·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,428

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £164,428Last sold (Dec 2006): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BR8 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SPRUCEDALE CLOSE
BR8 7YU · Flat
Jan 2026£138,00028£4,929C83%
OAKWOOD COURT (FLAT 10) LAWN CLOSE
BR8 7JX · Flat
May 2025£160,00036£4,444C82%
65A GOLDSEL ROAD
BR8 8HA · Flat
Mar 2026£275,00048£5,729C80%
BERKELEY COURT (FLAT 5) NIGHTINGALE WAY
BR8 7UD · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00048£4,167C80%
THE SYCAMORES (FLAT 8) ROWHILL ROAD
BR8 7RL · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00051£4,706C78%
TELSTON COURT (FLAT 21) EDWARDS GARDENS
BR8 8HR · Flat
Dec 2025£207,50042£4,940E77%
THE SYCAMORES (FLAT 9) ROWHILL ROAD
BR8 7RL · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00051£4,020C77%
15 INGLEWOOD
BR8 7YE · Flat
Apr 2025£100,00047£2,128C75%
BERKELEY COURT (FLAT 30) NIGHTINGALE WAY
BR8 7UD · Flat
Mar 2025£190,00048£3,958C75%
9 INGLEWOOD
BR8 7YE · Flat
Feb 2025£100,00046£2,174C74%

Dig deeper into this address