Estimated value
£319,176
Median £4,433/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £345,000£365,000
Estimated value: £319,176Last sold (Aug 2018): £320,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BR8 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MAPLE CLOSE BR8 7YN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | E | 90% |
23 PEAR TREE CLOSE BR8 7US · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 77 | £4,325 | D | 87% |
1 VINSONS COTTAGES BR8 7QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | D | 86% |
13 SHURLOCK AVENUE BR8 7SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
22 THE OAKS BR8 7YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | C | 83% |
304 NORTHVIEW BR8 7TD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | D | 83% |
HIGHCROFT COTTAGES (29) LONDON ROAD BR8 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £363,500 | 82 | £4,433 | D | 83% |
10 WALNUT WAY BR8 7TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | D | 83% |
34 BOWER ROAD BR8 7SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 63 | £4,603 | E | 82% |