Estimated value
£345,807
Median £5,489/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £355,000£380,000
Estimated value: £345,807Last sold (Jun 2022): £346,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BR8 7QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BREMNER CLOSE BR8 8TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £378,750 | 69 | £5,489 | C | 85% |
69 BEECH AVENUE BR8 8AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | C | 85% |
11 SHURLOCK AVENUE BR8 7SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 84% |
59 WHITECROFT BR8 7YJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,525 | 55 | £5,737 | D | 84% |
13 SHURLOCK AVENUE BR8 7SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
22 THE OAKS BR8 7YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | C | 83% |
25 THE SPINNEY BR8 7YA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 64 | £5,938 | C | 83% |
87 SWANLEY LANE BR8 7JF · Terraced | May 2025 | £337,500 | 70 | £4,821 | C | 82% |
THE CORNER HOUSE LONDON ROAD BR8 7QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 57 | £5,789 | D | 82% |