HouseValuation
Home·BR8·Valuation

5, VICTORIA HILL ROAD, BR8 7LL

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£427,920

Median £5,349/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £445,000£510,500
Estimated value: £427,920Last sold (Mar 2025): £395,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR8 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 VICTORIA HILL ROAD
BR8 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D92%
11 DALE ROAD
BR8 7HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00089£4,944D88%
79 FARM AVENUE
BR8 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,00068£5,324C87%
7 ASH CLOSE
BR8 7ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00082£5,610C87%
34 SERMON DRIVE
BR8 7HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00086£4,942C87%
92 HOLLYTREE AVENUE
BR8 7BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00083£5,361C86%
170 HART DYKE ROAD
BR8 7EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00091£4,231C86%
2 LAURA DRIVE
BR8 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00086£5,349C85%
53 LEECHCROFT AVENUE
BR8 8AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00082£4,939C85%
67 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
BR8 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,50089£5,736C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address