Estimated value
£677,100
Median £6,100/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £599,000£630,000
Estimated value: £677,100Last sold (Oct 2016): £340,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 53/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 53/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR7 6JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 IMPERIAL WAY BR7 6JS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 100 | £6,100 | E | 89% |
11 TOWNSHEND ROAD BR7 6HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 95 | £6,526 | E | 87% |
8 TOWNSHEND ROAD BR7 6HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £537,500 | 108 | £4,977 | D | 83% |
4 ALBANY ROAD BR7 6BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | E | 83% |
20 GREENWAY BR7 6JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £599,000 | 95 | £6,305 | D | 82% |
139 WHITE HORSE HILL BR7 6DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 82% |
35 BROADHEATH DRIVE BR7 6EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 131 | £4,389 | E | 82% |
46 BELMONT LANE BR7 6BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 86 | £7,326 | D | 81% |
97 CRANMORE ROAD BR7 6ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 83 | £6,506 | D | 80% |