HouseValuation
Home·BR7·Valuation

5, MAINRIDGE ROAD, BR7 6DN

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,753

Median £7,459/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £492,500£731,000
Estimated value: £499,753Last sold (Mar 2018): £460,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR7 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 BELMONT LANE
BR7 6BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,00077£8,247D90%
15 WALDEN AVENUE
BR7 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00061£7,459D89%
44 ALBANY ROAD
BR7 6BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£364,00074£4,919D86%
18 IMPERIAL WAY
BR7 6JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00064£5,234C84%
35 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR7 6DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£731,00062£11,790D84%
54 BARHAM ROAD
BR7 6HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00063£7,302D83%
23 WESTHURST DRIVE
BR7 6HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,00080£7,625D83%
LUBBOCK COURT (14) LUBBOCK ROAD
BR7 5JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594C83%
33 HOLMDALE ROAD
BR7 6BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,00071£8,099D81%
23 ADELAIDE ROAD
BR7 6BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£492,50076£6,480E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address