HouseValuation
Home·BR7·Valuation

175, WHITE HORSE HILL, BR7 6DH

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£899,968

Median £5,696/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £885,000£935,000
Estimated value: £899,968Last sold (May 2016): £525,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR7 6DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEAVERWOOD ROAD
BR7 6HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£885,000145£6,103D88%
45 WALDEN AVENUE
BR7 6EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£712,500138£5,163C84%
1 GREEN LANE
BR7 6AG · Detached
Feb 2026£860,000136£6,324D84%
183 WHITE HORSE HILL
BR7 6DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000137£5,109C84%
7 INGLEBY WAY
BR7 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£935,000160£5,844C84%
21 BULL LANE
BR7 6NX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000158£5,696D83%
14 EDGEBURY
BR7 6JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£895,000168£5,327C83%
133 GREEN LANE
BR7 6AX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£900,000178£5,056D81%
170 LEESONS HILL
BR7 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£708,000150£4,720D80%
28 OAKDENE AVENUE
BR7 6EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,00094£5,851D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address